• Aerodynamics • Angel • Circle of Friends • Circle of Friends (Life Size) • Brothers • Comforter• 
• Dime a Dance • Letter From Home • New Shoes • Pride • Sleeping Child• 
• Spirit of Energy • Synopsis of Movement • Waiting for the Model

Honors and Awards

2011
Sculpture Tour - Eau Claire, WS
Best of Show
2008
Sculpturewalk - Sioux Falls, SD
People' Choice Award
SculpTour - Gunnison, CO
People' Choice Award
Carnegie Garden juried exhibit - Colorado Springs, CO
Certificate of Merit
2006
Sculptures in the Streets - Mesa, AZ
People's Choice Award
2004
Sculptural Pursuit Magazine
Adonis Bronze Foundries Award
Art on the Plaza - Sheridan, WY
Honorarium
2003
Sculpture Along the Trinity at Bear Creek - Keller, TX
Featured Artist
2001
American Women Artists' Competition Exhibition - Santa Fe, NM
Scottsdale Artists' School/Meyer Gallery
Scottsdale Award
2000
Scottsdale Artists' School - Best and Brightest - Scottsdale, AZ
Award for sculpture
1998
Allied Artists of America - New York, NY
Silver Medal for Sculpture
Art Students League of Denver - Denver, CO
Best of Sculpture
1997
Scottsdale Artists School
Working Scholarship
1992
Romcyn Atelier
Scholarship
46th Pen and Brush Sculpture Exhibition, NY
Roman Bronze Award

Exhibitions

2011
Sculpture Tour - Eau Claire, WS
City Art Walking Sculpture Tour - Mankato, MN
2010
Southwest Gallery - Dallas, TX
Louisville Art in the Park - Louisville ,CO
Gallery in the Park - Altone - Manitoba, Canada
2009
South Street Gallery - Easton, MD
Sculture Walk - Souix Falls, SD
2008
Gallerie Gabrie - Pasadena, CA
2007
Art and Friends, RL Foster Galleries - Denver, CO
2004
Frelinghuysen Morris Museum - Lennox, MA
2003 - 2004
National Sculpture Society Annual Awards Exhibition - Brookgreen Gardens, SC
National Sculpture Society, New York City
2003
Sculpture Along the Trinity at Bear Creek - Keller, TX
2002
American Women Artists' Fifth Annual National Competition
The Columbine Gallery and The Inn at Loretto - Santa Fe, NM
2001
American Women Artist Fourth Annual National Competition
The Southwest Contemporary Gallery - Santa Fe. NM
2000
Scottsdale Artists' School - Best and Brightest - Scottsdale, AZ
1999
National Sculpture Society- "Everyday Life" exhibit - New York, NY
Allied Artists of America Annual Show - New York, NY
Danada Sculpture Gardens - Lombard, IL
Southwest Classic Invitational - Kerrville, TX
1998
Southwest Classic Invitational - Kerrville, TX
Charlene Cody Gallery - Santa Fe, NM
Sculpture Along the Trinity - Fort Worth, TX
Danada Sculpture Gardens - Lombard, IL
Allied Artists Annual Show - New York, NY
1997
Colorado Clay, Foothills Art Center - Golden, CO
Colorado Art Open, Foothills Art Center - Golden, CO
1996
Pen and Brush - New York, NY
Artists of Colorado Exhibition, Colorado History Museum - Denver, CO
Spring Showcase, The Photo Mirage Gallery - Denver, CO
1995 - 2004
Sculpture In the Park - Loveland, CO
1993 - 1994
Loveland Sculpture Invitational - Loveland, CO
1992
Allied Artists of America Exhibition, - New York, NY
Pen and Brush - New York, NY
1990 - 1995
Art Students League of Denver Exhibition - Denver, CO

Affilitations

National Sculpture Society
Associate Member
Art Students League of Denver
American Women Artists
Signature Member

Education

1990 - present
Art Students League of Denver - Denver, CO
Art Students League Professional Non-Instructed Sculpture Group
Lynn Olson - Cement Sculpture workshop
Kirsten Kokkin - figurative and portrait sculpting
John Birney - figurative sculpting
Ken Bunn - wildlife sculpting
Gerald Balciar - wildlife sculpting
Emanuel Martinez - Drawing
Bill Starke - Anatomy
1998 - 2002
Scottsdale Artists' School, Scottsdale, AZ
Stanley Bleifeld
Floyd Tennison Dewitt
1998 - 2000
Arapahoe Community College, Littleton, CO
Kathy Holt - Ceramics
Robert Kerr - Architecture Drawing
William Miller - Architecture Drawing
1998
Loveland Sculpture Academy, Loveland, CO
Eugene Daub
1992
Evergreen, CO
A. T. Schomberg / Romcyn Atelier